FAQ  •  Search  •  Profile  •  Log in to check your private messages  •  Log in
 [Problem]Requerying orbital mesh.. View next topic
View previous topic
Post new topicReply to topic
Author Message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Sun Apr 21, 2013 8:50 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Hello,

I'm french, and i want to play to mh3rd online with my PSP.
I used a lot xlink kai so i don't understand. I lunch start kai, and nothing happened, just Requerying orbital mesh. I did a lot of search, English language, french spanish too... I tried all they said, but always Requerying orbital mesh.....
Please , what can i do?
View user's profileSend private message
[Zoe]xlSkULLx
Kai Enthusiast
Kai Enthusiast


Joined: 15 Jul 2010
Posts: 287

PostPosted: Mon Apr 22, 2013 12:43 am Reply with quoteBack to top

happens to me sometimes, and I've done this procedure: http://www.teamxlink.co.uk/forum/viewtopic.php?t=32242
start kai the sufficient times, because sometimes my router is slow.

_________________
-xlSkULLx
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Mon Apr 22, 2013 10:23 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Done, but anything changes....
Requierying orbital mesh.. again....
View user's profileSend private message
[Zoe]xlSkULLx
Kai Enthusiast
Kai Enthusiast


Joined: 15 Jul 2010
Posts: 287

PostPosted: Mon Apr 22, 2013 11:28 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Trying to change the orbit can be a lot of congestion in the orbit that default placed kai.
I mean one for example: Orbital Name: TX Arizona


because for me it has proven to be of great success, the different ways that I generate in my kai

_________________
-xlSkULLx
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Tue Apr 23, 2013 1:17 am Reply with quoteBack to top

Mmmh sorry, i didn't really undestand, how can i change the orbit? I search on configuration of Kai, but didn't find :/
View user's profileSend private message
[Zoe]xlSkULLx
Kai Enthusiast
Kai Enthusiast


Joined: 15 Jul 2010
Posts: 287

PostPosted: Tue Apr 23, 2013 12:33 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Quote:
Server Command:
--orb ADVANCED_DC2
--orb ADVANCED_YEBISU1
--orb ADVANCED_VIRGINIA
--orb ADVANCED_ARIZONA
--orb ADVANCED_TORONTO
--orb ADVANCED_OTTAWA


Quote:
Servers Orbital Assets: DC2 (Planex DC2)
YEBISU1 (Planex - YEBISU 1)
VIRGINIA (Miner Host)
ARIZONA (TX Arizona)
TORONTO (Team XLink HQ)
OTTAWA (Capital Orbital)



pressed the Windows key and then 'R'. (will open run)
seeking KaiEngine executable file, by clicking Browse ... , Local Disk (C) / Program Files, look for the folder / XLink Kai and finally two click on KaiEngine. Then put the command you want to use server.

see the link: http://postimg.org/image/52w4qatud/

_________________
-xlSkULLx
View user's profileSend private message
giggyprince
Team XLink Moderator
Team XLink Moderator


Joined: 27 Feb 2011
Posts: 1206

PostPosted: Tue Apr 23, 2013 9:38 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

http://www.teamxlink.co.uk/forum/viewtopic.php?t=43488&sid=42c8988f2d0358c8a661fa687d9001ab
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Tue Apr 23, 2013 11:32 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

I press windows key
Image
Voir l'image en grand
I press 'R'? i don't understand what i have to do with 'R'..
Image
Voir l'image en grand
How did you find Ejacutar on your pictures? Can you screen steps to lunch it? =(

Image
Voir l'image en grand

You really have to think i'm a big noob XD

i'll never play wih xlink kai again....


Thanks for the link, but i already read before.
View user's profileSend private message
[Zoe]xlSkULLx
Kai Enthusiast
Kai Enthusiast


Joined: 15 Jul 2010
Posts: 287

PostPosted: Wed Apr 24, 2013 1:16 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

giggyprince wrote:
http://www.teamxlink.co.uk/forum/viewtopic.php?t=43488&sid=42c8988f2d0358c8a661fa687d9001ab


thanks for the link.

_________________
-xlSkULLx
View user's profileSend private message
giggyprince
Team XLink Moderator
Team XLink Moderator


Joined: 27 Feb 2011
Posts: 1206

PostPosted: Wed Apr 24, 2013 7:50 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Quote:
You really have to think i'm a big noob XD

No not at all.

[Zoe]xlSkULLx meant Press "windows key" and "R" together to open up run.

Removing Kai as in this guide--> http://teamxlink.co.uk/forum/viewtopic.php?t=32242&sid=b34ceb5004ff4c034877884db6ed8a97 installing Microsoft Visual c++ 2010 service pack 1 afterwards and do a fresh install of kai might resolve the issue.
In some cases creating a new admin account and running kai might help. Have you checked if a firewall or antivirus is blocking kai from connecting to an orbital ?
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Thu Apr 25, 2013 12:28 am Reply with quoteBack to top

I removed with with this guide(that's why you see CCleaner on my screen) I found windows key+R but i tried with all the differents orbs, but querying orbital mesh again and again..

Thank you for tried to help me, but i think i'll never be able to use Xlink one more time...

tried with a new admin account, the same.

It can't be firewall or antivirus i think, because i turned off during a moment the firewall and antivirus, and the same, querying orbital mesh.


Last edited by anwen on Thu Apr 25, 2013 11:40 pm; edited 1 time in total
View user's profileSend private message
Lionheart
Team XLink Administrator
Team XLink Administrator


Joined: 05 May 2008
Posts: 1494

PostPosted: Thu Apr 25, 2013 4:59 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

what antivirus do you have installed ?

_________________
http://es.teamxlink.co.uk/forum Ayuda en Espa´┐Żol
Lionheart@teamxlink.co.uk
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Thu Apr 25, 2013 10:04 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Avira Free Antivirus.

But that's fucking space, i was able to play with xlink before :/
View user's profileSend private message
giggyprince
Team XLink Moderator
Team XLink Moderator


Joined: 27 Feb 2011
Posts: 1206

PostPosted: Fri Apr 26, 2013 10:34 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Did you get a new router or a router firmware update ?
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Sat Apr 27, 2013 3:31 am Reply with quoteBack to top

No.
View user's profileSend private message
[Zoe]xlSkULLx
Kai Enthusiast
Kai Enthusiast


Joined: 15 Jul 2010
Posts: 287

PostPosted: Sat Apr 27, 2013 3:48 am Reply with quoteBack to top

anwen wrote:
No.


This problem happens to me every day, attempt enter to kai, leave enough at least a good time and ready, I'll show with some pictures that I will take recent and the time it takes to enter when I appears "requerying orbital mesh .."

_________________
-xlSkULLx
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Sat Apr 27, 2013 10:40 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

Really thank you for helping.

Yeah, i think i'll need pictures because i don't understand "attempt enter to kai, leave enough at least a good time and ready" and the traductor gives me something wrong =)
View user's profileSend private message
[Zoe]xlSkULLx
Kai Enthusiast
Kai Enthusiast


Joined: 15 Jul 2010
Posts: 287

PostPosted: Mon Apr 29, 2013 5:46 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

This image can be observed: http://postimg.org/image/njy2j34w5/
5 minutes after enters the kai: http://postimg.org/image/dfae8wwfh/

_________________
-xlSkULLx
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Mon Apr 29, 2013 10:13 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

5 minutes after enters the kai = 5minutes after start xlink kai?
1 hour after start xlink kai, it's always "requierying orbital mesh"^^
View user's profileSend private message
anwen
Kai Beginner
Kai Beginner


Joined: 21 Apr 2013
Posts: 12

PostPosted: Mon Apr 29, 2013 10:50 pm Reply with quoteBack to top

GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD IT WORKS!!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHHA So happy !!! Thanks for your help :DDDDD ( Don't know how i did that)

Looooove you !
View user's profileSend private message
Display posts from previous:      
Post new topicReply to topic


 Jump to:   



View next topic
View previous topic
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group :: Theme by Daz :: All times are GMT